Your Privacy

Privacy Statement

We are committed to protecting your privacy in compliance with our obligations under the Irish Data Protection Act and The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.

The purpose of this Web Site Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this web site. Any external links to other web sites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other web sites.

 

1. Purposes for which we collect and use your Information

PERSONAL DATA
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:- to provide you with the services you have ordered (which includes sending you regular weekly guides, plans and updates via email relevant to your program), to contact you if required in connection with your service order or to respond to any communications you might send to us.

SESSION COOKIES
Session Cookies are used by our website to ensure that any choices that you have made are remembered; in the case of any order you make, data you have added into your order form is maintained for you until you are finished. No personal information is recorded in the session cookie, its sole function is to provide a good web experience for you during your visit. 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES
We use third party services such as Google Analytics, YouTube and Adroll to help us understand better where our visitors come from, how they navigate our website and to help promote our services. You can deny these services setting cookies the first time you visit our website if you think they are intrusive.


2. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil part of our service to you (e.g. secure payment processing, secure email messging) in such circumstances, the third party will be bound by GDPR compliance.

3. Security
Your Personal Data is held on physically secured servers hosted by our trusted vendors and on secured computers at our offices. We take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data at all times.

STEP 1